Event Calendar

We have a very busy Calendar, with events happening all year round. Check back often for the most up-to-date information about local, regional, national and international competitions, fundraising events and much more!

Important note: Due to our simple search system when you search for a word it will bring any event that contains that word (e.g: When searching for 'Tennis' it will also show results for 'Table Tennis' and vice versa. Thanks for your understanding

Upcoming Events

Date Event Location
26/07/2017 Midland Games (Boccia & Athletics) Ashfield School, Sutton Road, Kirkby-in-Ashfield NG17 8HP
29/07/2017 to 30/07/2017 Learning Disability Regional Tennis Series (North-West) Manchester Regional Tennis Centre, Sportcity, Gate 2, Manchester, M11 3FF
30/07/2017 Forth Valley Flyers Track & Field Championships Grangemouth Stadium, Kersiebank Avenue, Grangemouth, FK3 0EE
07/08/2017 to 12/08/2017 Special Olympics GB National Summer Games Sheffield Sheffield
08/08/2017 The Queens Club Inclusive Tennis Festival (Tennis Foundation & Special Olympics GB) Palliser Rd, London, W14 9EQ
19/08/2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre Local Tennis Competition held in partnership with Special Olympics Greater London Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, Stratford, London, E20 3AD
09/09/2017 to 10/09/2017 Learning Disability Regional Tennis Series (Scotland) Scotstoun Tennis Centre, 72 Danes Drive, Glasgow, G14 9HQ
10/09/2017 to 17/09/2017 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships 2017 Elgro Hotel Conference Centre Potchefstroom, North West - South Africa
10/09/2017 Special Olympics South East Regional Alpine Skiing Competition hosted by Special Olympics South East Ski Group Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre, Warley Gap, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3DP
16/09/2017 Special Olympics City of Birmingham Local Athletics Competition Birmingham Alexander Stadium, Walsall Road, Perry Bar, Birmingham, B42 2LR
17/09/2017 Special Olympics Southern Regional Athletics Competition hosted by Special Olympics Bournemouth & District Kings Park Athletics Stadium, Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth, BH7 6JD
23/09/2017 Special Olympics North West Regional Aquatics Competition hosted by the Special Olympics Blackpool Bears Palatine Leisure Centre, St Anne's Road, Blackpool, FY4 2BL
23/09/2017 The Diamond Foundation 6-a-side Football Tournament St George's Park National Football Centre, Tatenhill, Burton-Upon-Trent, DE13 9RN
02/10/2017 Special Olympics West Midlands Regional Golf Competition (Bromsgrove) Bromsgrove Golf Centre, Stratford Road, Bromsgrove, B60 1LD
07/10/2017 to 08/10/2017 Learning Disability Regional Tennis Series (South East) Bromley Tennis Centre at Newstead, Avebury Road, Orpington, BR6 9SA
07/10/2017 Special Olympics West Midlands Regional Alpine Skiing Competition Ackers Adventure, Golden Hillock Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 2PY
09/10/2017 Special Olympics East Midlands Equestrian Group Local Equestrian Autumn Competition Scropton RDA Centre, Waterylane, Scropton, DE65 5PL
21/10/2017 Special Olympics Southern Regional Badminton Competition hosted by Special Olympics Bournemouth & District Roy Moore Sportshall, Harewood College, Harewood Drive, Bournemouth, BH7 6NY
22/10/2017 Special Olympics Southern Regional Table Tennis Competition hosted by Special Olympics Bournemouth & District Roy Moore Sportshall, Harewood College, Harewood Drive, Bournemouth, BH7 6NY
27/10/2017 to 29/10/2017 14th National Learning Disability Tennis Event Nottingham Tennis Centre, University Boulevard, Nottingham, NG7 2QH

Pages